10/100/1000base to 1000base SFP Media Converter

10/100/1000base to 1000base SFP Media Converter

SY-FE-i100 series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. SY-FE-i100 series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.Application Area:
Chat Now

Product Details

In the future, we will consistently provide customers with first-class 40G QSFP+ER4 40km, ABS PLC Splitter, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable and services. We have cultivated many professional teams for a long time and made a modest contribution to the society. Our company is strong and equipped with many advanced production lines. We practice the business philosophy of "infinite innovation and integrity forever". We actively introduce and train elite talents, create opportunities for the best talents, and allow them to grow continuously to create the company's long-term development.

Application Area:

telecommunications、Electric power、broadcasting and TV、traffic、industry、medical treatment、education、Aero-Space and computer technology 



10-100M fiber converter

Fiber transceivers are commonly used in real-world network environments where Ethernet cables cannot be covered and fiber must be used to extend transmission distances. They also play a significant role in helping connect the last kilometer of fiber to metropolitan networks and beyond. Fiber transceivers also provide a cheap solution for users who lack the money, manpower or time to upgrade systems from copper to fiber. The purpose of a fiber optic transceiver is to convert the electrical signal we want to send into an optical signal and send it out. At the same time, it can convert the received optical signal into an electrical signal and input it to our receiving end.


We have strong manufacturing and scientific research capabilities, and occupy a leading position in the 10/100/1000base to 1000base SFP Media Converter industry. We have rich manufacturing experience. Welcome to visit our company and factory.
Hot Tags: ethernet network media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable, LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, Optical Switch Module, SFP+ Transceiver 10km SFP+10GB-LR, MPO Fanout Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like