10/100/1000M SFP media converter

10/100/1000M SFP media converter

SY-FE-i100 series is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. It can implement date transmission between twisted pair electrical signals and optical signals which are the two type of network connection media. This type of media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM in which there is no help of any other converter. and can easily realize the link between HUB, SWITCH, the server, the terminal and long-distance terminal. SY-FE-i100 series Ethernet fiber optic media converter support plug and play, which means that it can work either independently or with others in a rack case.Application Area:
Chat Now

Product Details

We'll make every effort and hard work to be superb and excellent, and speed up our steps for standing inside the rank of intercontinental top-grade and high-tech enterprises for Fiber Optic Connector, MPO To LC Fiber Optic Jumper, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable. We have cultivated a group of professionals who combine professional technology with management practice. Our company follows the market-oriented and customer-centric strategy, adhering to the policy of 'integrity as the foundation, quality for survival', and dedicately providing our customers with high-quality products and services.

Application Area:

telecommunications、Electric power、broadcasting and TV、traffic、industry、medical treatment、education、Aero-Space and computer technology 



10-100M fiber converter

Fiber transceivers are commonly used in real-world network environments where Ethernet cables cannot be covered and fiber must be used to extend transmission distances. They also play a significant role in helping connect the last kilometer of fiber to metropolitan networks and beyond. Fiber transceivers also provide a cheap solution for users who lack the money, manpower or time to upgrade systems from copper to fiber. The purpose of a fiber optic transceiver is to convert the electrical signal we want to send into an optical signal and send it out. At the same time, it can convert the received optical signal into an electrical signal and input it to our receiving end.


Based on the optimization of industrial structure and driven by technological innovation, we have a good reputation in the 10/100/1000M SFP media converter industry for many years with the attitude of honesty. We will continue to uphold the concept of technology leading, quality leading and service leading. In line with the attitude of being responsible for the company, employees and society, we will work hand in hand with friends from all walks of life to create a brilliant future! The great cooperation could boost each of us into better development!
Hot Tags: ethernet network media converter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, 1.25G WDM SFP Optical Transceiver, 1000M WDM Fiber Media Converter, 25G SFP28 DAC, CATV Network PLC Optical Splitter, FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like