1 SFP Port 1 RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000m Media Converter 10/100m Fiber Optic Media Converter

1 SFP Port 1 RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000m Media Converter 10/100m Fiber Optic Media Converter

SFP series converter is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cables and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver. It is designed to meet the massive needs for Ethernet network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 120km. It can be installed into a Standard Converter Chassis. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straight forward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel.
Chat Now

Product Details

We have been accumulating experience and actively introducing new technologies. We always believe that only by continuously satisfying the various needs of customers and providing them with excellent SFP, OM3 Fiber Patch Cord, DAC Cable and services can we gain a place in the future market competition! After several years of development, with the help and support of new and old customers, our company has achieved certain results and gain a good reputation in the market. We value quality as life, continuously introducing advanced production equipment, developing and training outstanding technical personnel. We have long-term technical cooperation with outstanding companies in the industry. Combined with the actual needs of the market, we continue to upgrade product quality. We need further implement the international strategy of going global, dare to compete with powerful opponents in the global market, and seize the market share of global advanced manufacturing.

SFP Media converter 

SFP series converter is an Ethernet media converter that converts media transmission between UTP Copper cables and fiber SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver. It is designed to meet the massive needs for Ethernet network deployment and able to extend a copper based network via fiber cable to a maximum distance up to 120km. It can be installed into a Standard Converter Chassis. The installation & operation procedures are simple & straight forward. Operation status can be locally monitored through a set of Diagnostic LED located in the front panel.



FEC-300

Features


100Base-TX/FX or 1000Base-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Converter
Standard : IEEE802.3 & IEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3z & 802.3ab
 Interface: 1xRJ45 connector / 1xSFP Slot
Plug-and-Play installation
Support Jumbo Frame (64-9216 Byte),optional
Conversion between different transmission speeds and media types
Standalone type or card type ,Can be installed into 2U 14/16Slots chassis 
Auto-negotiating Ethernet port (Half/Full Duplex)
Auto-crossover Ethernet port (Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X)
Easy Installation, Easy Trouble shooting
Dimension: 229x122x50mm for packing, 94x70.6x26.5mm for device


Application


 Extend your Ethernet connection up to 0~120km away using fiber optics.
Creates an economical Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link for connecting remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones.
Converts Ethernet to fiber, fiber to copper/Ethernet, ensuring optimum network scalability for connecting two or more Ethernet network nodes (e.g. connecting two buildings on the same campus).
Designed to provide high-speed bandwidth for demanding large scale work groups that require expansion of Ethernet Network.
Bad industrial environment or high requirements for Lightning protection
Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS) and safe city
High-speed way supervisory/Tele-communication system, IP network camera
Security surveillance system for large corporations, multifunction network system
Long-distance multimedia schooling/ campus surveillance, long-distance broadcast television transmission system


The key to our success is 'Good Product Excellent, Reasonable Rate and Efficient Service' for 1 SFP Port 1 RJ45 Ethernet 10/100/1000m Media Converter 10/100m Fiber Optic Media Converter. Our company relies on rich theoretical and practical production experience, good reputation, reasonable and preferential price, win a good reputation We adhere to the development strategy of taking a professional road and concentrate all resources to enhance the core capabilities of our company.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like