1*64 SC/PC ABS Box Type PLC Splitter, PLC Optical Splitter

1*64 SC/PC ABS Box Type PLC Splitter, PLC Optical Splitter

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.
Chat Now

Product Details

Reasonable Value and Efficient Service' for 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Pigtail. We have a strong production capacity, and guaranteeing the delivery time is our eternal commitment to our customers. Over the years, we have adhered to technology, management, talent system and cultural innovation, and continuously achieved new breakthroughs in products. Our company's development is achieved through continuous research, investment, and technological innovation. If vital, welcome to make contact with us by our web page or telephone consultation, we are going to be pleased to serve you.

ABS box 1x16 fiber optical plc splitter with LC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.


Features

1. The products are Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221, IEEE 802.3 ah for EPON, 802.3 av for 10G-EPON ITU-T

2. G.984 for GPON, G.987 for 10G-GPON.

3. Low Insertion Loss

4. Broadband Operation

5. Excellent Uniformity

6. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

7. Low excess loss & High performance

8. Good uniformity & Low PDL

Applications

CATV

Data Communication

Fiber Optic Equipments & Systems - PON System

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4


PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a

Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High

Reliability.

Our Advantages :

1. High Quality .

2. Reasonable price .

3. One time delivery .

4. Good after-sales service .

5. Strict quality Control.Y

6. Our enquiry will be replied with 24hours

7. We have a professional sales team to give you support with offering quotation and data sheet of your required products

8. Good after-sale service. 12months warranty from the shipping date.

9. OEM & ODM, any your customized requirements we can try to help you realize.

Soptic Communication Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of Optical transceivers . Developing and manufacturing fiber optic communication products. Our Major products are SFP, 10G SFP+、25G SFP28

40G QSFP+、100G QSFP28、12G MINI SAS HD and AOC:10G SFP+ AOC、40 SFP+ AOC、100G QSFP28 AOC, BIDI SFP, 10G XFP,10G XENPAK, 10G X2, DWDM/CWDM SFP, Copper SFP , Fiber Optic Patch cord

,PLC splitter and so on .

Our company not only sells 1*64 SC/PC ABS Box Type PLC Splitter, PLC Optical Splitter from production to customers, but also pays more attention to matching them with the most suitable users. We continue to challenge our own innovation ability, sincerely serving customers well. We hope that in an innovative corporate culture, each employee's ability can be improved within the company.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like