1.25g Trx1550nm 80km Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver

1.25g Trx1550nm 80km Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver

Product inside the plastic bag,PE Foam to protect the product, then put in the carton.
Chat Now

Product Details

To consistently enhance the management method by virtue of the rule of 'sincerely, fantastic religion and top quality are the base of business development', we extensively absorb the essence of associated goods internationally, and constantly acquire new merchandise to satisfy the needs of shoppers for PLC Optical Splitter ABS Module 2x32, Optical Switch Module, MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord. In today's fierce competition of product homogeneity, we firmly believe that only technology and service are the fundamental way to survive and develop. For a long time, our company adheres to the policy of 'bringing in and going out' in technology exchange and strategic cooperation. We rely on product quality, product cost-effectiveness and corporate reputation to attract customers.

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP-1.25G-ZX-LC Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,550 nm, 80 km, LC) is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended equipments. Every S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition. All our S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1550nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 80Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

1000Base-LX

1x Fibre Channel

image003


Q1. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A1: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Packaging & Delivery

10pcs in a box, also according to customers requirement

Product inside the plastic bag,PE Foam to protect the product, then put in the carton.

For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857

Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

We can easily normally satisfy our respected buyers with our excellent high-quality, excellent selling price and good service due to we've been far more expert and more hard-working and do it in cost-effective way for 1.25g Trx1550nm 80km Dual Fiber SFP Transceiver. Our company adheres to the concept of quality, we aimed quality as the pilot, brand as the pursuit, everything for the customers and established a strict quality monitoring system. We do our best to make the company show a good working atmosphere, which is united, positive, efficient and practical.
Hot Tags: 80km SFP optic transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Fast Connector, Micro 1X4 PLC Splitter, 10G Optical Fiber Patch Cord, 1000M Fiber Media Converter, MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cor, Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like