1.25g SFP Ge 1550nm 80km SFP Module Price Fiber Optic Transceiver Factory Price

1.25g SFP Ge 1550nm 80km SFP Module Price Fiber Optic Transceiver Factory Price

Product inside the plastic bag,PE Foam to protect the product, then put in the carton.
Chat Now

Product Details

We always try our best to make each SC Optical Fiber Jumper, LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper, 10G SFP+ AOC 1M meet the specifications of good products to better meet customer needs. At the same time, welcome OEM, ODM orders, invite friends at home and abroad together common development and achieve win-win, integrity innovation, and expand business opportunities! We have developed large markets in many countries all over the world.

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP-1.25G-ZX-LC Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module (1,550 nm, 80 km, LC) is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended equipments. Every S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition. All our S-SFP-GE-LH80-SM1550 transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1550nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 80Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

1000Base-LX

1x Fibre Channel

image003


Q1. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A1: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Packaging & Delivery

10pcs in a box, also according to customers requirement

Product inside the plastic bag,PE Foam to protect the product, then put in the carton.

For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857

Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

We insist on quality control on every part, focusing on every detail, providing customers with reliable, high-quality and efficient 1.25g SFP Ge 1550nm 80km SFP Module Price Fiber Optic Transceiver Factory Price. 'Quality first, Price lowest, Service best' is the spirit of our company. We carry the concept of manufacturing products in a harmonious symbiosis between people and the environment.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like