1.25g Gigabit SFP 550m-120km SFP Module Transceiver Price LC

1.25g Gigabit SFP 550m-120km SFP Module Transceiver Price LC

The biggest advantage of the BIDI optical module is to save the optical fiber resources, so that the two transmission fibers are combined.
Chat Now

Product Details

We purpose at becoming amongst your most trusted partners and earning your satisfaction for 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable, LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper. Our company has a full set of modern production equipment, with more than 15 years of work experience and high-tech personnel, using imported raw materials imported in consideration of quality assurance. Our company advocates the concept of zero defect in quality and zero distance in service. We will continue to develop and manufacture new products that are more suitable for market needs.

SFP BIDI 1.25G 1310/1490nm DDM 20KM Transceiver

Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-DB20-LC13 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Gigabit Ethernet and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Single LC connector Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber Channel

Switch to Switch interface

Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems

Bidi-sfp: BIDI (Bidirectional). It USES WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology to transmit and receive different central wavelengths in two directions, so as to realize bidirectional transmission of optical signals. Generally, optical modules have two ports, such as TX transmitting port and RX receiving port, while BIDI optical module has only one port, which can be filtered through a filter in the optical module to simultaneously transmit 1310nm optical signal and receive 1550nm optical signal, or vice versa. Therefore, BIDI modules must be used in pairs, such as SFP-DB20-LC13 and SFP-DB20-LC15. When SFP-DB20-LC13 is used on one end, the corresponding SFP-DB20-LC15 on the other end. The biggest advantage of the BIDI optical module is to save the optical fiber resources, so that the two transmission fibers are combined.

For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857

Skype /Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

We take the customer's demand as the standard, takes the advanced technology as the support, takes the scientific management as the foundation, wholeheartedly provides 1.25g Gigabit SFP 550m-120km SFP Module Transceiver Price LC for our customers. We always maintain a modest and prudent attitude, take the interests of customers as the core, speed as the criterion, and quality as the standard, so that customers can enjoy excellent after-sales service. Utilizing advanced production equipment and strict technological process, all aspects of our products' performance meet or exceed the corresponding standards.
Hot Tags: CWDM SFP transceiver with 80km, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Cisco 100GBASE QSFP, 10G SFP+ AOC, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, MPO Fiber Adapter, Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver, 10G SFP+ DAC Passive Copper Cable

Inquiry

You Might Also Like