1.25g CWDM SFP Module 1470nm Sm-LC-Df 80km

1.25g CWDM SFP Module 1470nm Sm-LC-Df 80km

CWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks.
Chat Now

Product Details

With our rich experience and perfect after-sales service, we have won the praise of our customers and occupy a position in the domestic and foreign market of MOP Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Multi Mode 10G SFP+Transceiver, Optical Micro PLC Splitter. With the ever-changing market and the customers' demand for individualized products, multi-variety and mass production methods have gradually become the mainstream of the manufacturing industry. Quality assurance is a basic requirement for establishment and maintenance of the long-term cooperation relationship of the supply chain. We have a professional design team, engineers, experienced production team and efficient after-sales service team.

1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP Transceiver

CWDM Transceiver products provide optical networking equipment manufacturers with a timely and cost effective tool in supporting the unceasing demand for higher bandwidth equipment build-outs in the enterprise access and metropolitan area networks. There are 8 center wavelengths available from 1470nm to 1610nm. The 20nm channel spacing allows for un-cooled laser operation, a high yield manufacturing process, and lower cost Mux/Demux technology, thus providing a complete cost effective solution for various data and telecom applications.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 18 possible CWDM wavelengths

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 80Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Ethernet

Telecom

Fiber Channel 

image002


Product Selection

Wavelength

XX

Clasp Color Code

Wavelength

XX

Clasp Color Code

1270nm

27

Gray

1450nm

45

Brown

1290nm

29

Gray

1470nm

47

Gray

1310nm

31

Gray

1490nm

49

Purple

1330nm

33

Purple

1510nm

51

Blue

1350nm

35

Blue

1530nm

53

Green

1370nm

37

Green

1550nm

55

Yellow

1390nm

39

Yellow

1570nm

57

Orange

1410nm

41

Orange

1590nm

59

Red

1430nm

43

Red

1610nm

61

Brown

The SOPTIC Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)/Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi service networks.The SOPTIC  CWDM GBIC/SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

For More Information 

SOPTIC Technology 

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857 

Skype /Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com 

Pin Descriptions

1. 3 Year Warranty.

2. OEM is welcome. 

3. Any Inquire is welcome. Any inquir

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

Note

1

V EET

Transmitter Ground (Common with   Receiver Ground)

1

2

T FAULT

Transmitter Fault


3

T DIS

Transmitter Disable. Laser output   disabled on high or open

2

4

MOD_DEF(2)

Module Definition 2.Data line for   Serial ID.

3

5

MOD_DEF(1)

Module Definition 1.Clock  line for Serial ID.

3

6

MOD_DEF(0)

Module Definition. Grounded within   the module

3

7

Rate Select

No Connection Required

4

8

LOS

Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0   indicates normal operation

5

9

Veer

Receiver Ground (Common with   Transmitter Ground)

1

10

Veer

Receiver Ground (Common with   Transmitter Ground)

1

11

Veer

Receiver Ground (Common with   Transmitter Ground)

1

12

RD-

Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC   Coupled


13

RD+

Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC   Coupled


14

Veer

Receiver Ground (Common with   Transmitter Ground)

1

15

Vccr

Receiver Power Supply


16

Vcct

Transmitter Power Supply


17

Veet

Transmitter Ground (Common with   Receiver Ground)

1

18

TD+

Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in.   AC Coupled.


19

TD-

Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC   Coupled.


20

Veet

Transmitter Ground (Common with   Receiver Ground)

1

E will be replied within 24 hours.4.After-sales service. 7x24 hours .

We are committed to making better 1.25g CWDM SFP Module 1470nm Sm-LC-Df 80km to serve consumers since we have standard modern factory buildings, high-quality employees, high-tech talents, and excellent management team with the belief of 'ability, precision, and speed'. Customer satisfaction is our priority! Welcome to go to our manufacturing unit and welcome your get!
Hot Tags: CWDM SFP fiber optic transceiver module, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, 100G QSFP28 Copper Cable, SFP+ Transceiver 10km SFP+10GB-LR, LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtails, 100G QSFP28 DAC

Inquiry

You Might Also Like