1.25g CWDM 1270nm~1610nmn SFP 40km Sm Dx LC Transceiver

1.25g CWDM 1270nm~1610nmn SFP 40km Sm Dx LC Transceiver

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

Our Cisco CWDM SFP Solution, MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord, ABS 1X2 PLC Splitter incorporates years of industry experience and industry application knowledge, thus has a superior performance and stability. Under the condition of China's continuous economic development, our company is facing both opportunities and challenges. We adhere to the development direction of networking, intelligence and specialization.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

We will continue to build on tradition with wisdom and open up a new situation in 1.25g CWDM 1270nm~1610nmn SFP 40km Sm Dx LC Transceiver manufacturing. According to market demand, our company has introduced advanced production equipment and testing instruments, established a sound and strict management system to ensure the specialization and quality of products, and has won the recognition of our customers. It accessible in a variety of designs and specifications for the selection.
Hot Tags: cwdm sfp transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, SC SM Simplex Optic Patch Cord, ABS PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic Jumper, 25G SFP28 DAC, 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable, 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module

Inquiry

You Might Also Like