1.25g Bidi 20km 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx Single Fiber Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Cisco Comaptible OEM

1.25g Bidi 20km 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx Single Fiber Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Cisco Comaptible OEM

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company takes the market as the guidance, our business is booming, our Steel Pipe 1X2 PLC Splitter, Cisco BiDi SFP Transceiver Modules, LC SM Fiber Jumper regardless of variety or quality are worthy of the top of the industry. Your trust and approval are the best reward for our efforts. With the continuous development of economy and technology, we will continue to make progress, launch more high-quality products, and continuously improve the after-sales service system to provide customers with better services. We are looking forwards to the sincere cooperation with friends at home and abroad together create wonderful future with the spirit of pursuing excellence.

Production Description

SOPTIC’s SFP-BD40-LC15 Small Form Factor Puggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the DFB laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

Low power dissipation

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

RoHS compliant and lead-free

Single +3.3V power supply

Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface .

Compliant with SFF-8472

Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70°C

Extended: -10°C to +80°C

Industrial: -40°C to +85°C

Application

Switch to Switch Interface

Gigabit Ethernet

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

image003

BIDI optical module is an optical module using WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) bidirectional transmission technology, which realizes the bidirectional transmission in the optical channel at the same time on a fiber. The BIDI optical module has only one port, which is used to transmit and receive signals on a fiber optic cable through an integrated bidirectional coupler. Therefore, it must be used in pairs.

Advantages of BIDI optical module

The most obvious advantage of using BIDI optical modules, such as SFP+ BIDI and SFP BIDI, is to reduce the cost of fiber cabling infrastructure. The BIDI optical module reduces the number of ports on the fiber optic jumper panel, the amount of tray space dedicated to fiber management, and the number of optical cables required.

That has a sound small business credit, great after-sales service and modern production facilities, we've earned an outstanding standing amid our buyers across the earth for 1.25g Bidi 20km 1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx Single Fiber Wdm SFP Optical Transceiver Module Cisco Comaptible OEM. As we bear in our mind that innovation is essential to our growth, new product development is constantly. Adhering to the attitude of being responsible to society, users and enterprises, we have won the recognition of customers in many countries and regions, and we have built a supply system integrating R&D, production and sales.
Hot Tags: 1.25g wdm SFP optical transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, Fast Connector, 40G QSFP+ DAC, SC Optical Fiber Jumper, 10G SFP+ WDM Fiber Optic Module, PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks, FC MM Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry

You Might Also Like