1.25g 2.5g 10g 80km CWDM SFP Module Transceiver

1.25g 2.5g 10g 80km CWDM SFP Module Transceiver

1000base-CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver
Chat Now

Product Details

We have been a stable and reliable supplier of PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Networks, LC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord, 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable on the market with our rich experience and continuous innovation technology. We hope that we can form a situation of unity and step through communication, coordination, cooperation, and creating a fair and just and good corporate environment. Our advantages are innovation, flexibility and reliability which have been built during the last twenty years. We have set up a strict quality control system.

The four series are 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and CWDM wavelength. All products have been strictly tested, fully meet IEEE 802.3Z and GBIC-Rev-5.5 standards, and all performance indicators meet or exceed the requirements of the standards. They are compatible with gigabit switches of various companies, and can be used in switches of brands such as 3COM, INTEL, ALCATEL and other switches that meet THE SFP specification.




sfp module.jpg

                      CWDM SFP Module 




Soptic of CWDM SFP optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel network equipment, they are available in 8 different CWDM wavelengths, from 1470nm to 1610nm. The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus , compliant with the INF-8074i Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472 standard.



sfp transceiver.jpg

                    CWDM SFP transciver 


Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-V standard

Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 80km on SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

Low power consumption (Module work consumption <1.5W)

RoHS Compliant

Operating temperature range:0ºC to 70ºC




CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is a low-cost WDM transmission technology for man access layer. CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module adopts CWDM technology, which can combine optical signals of different wavelengths through an external WDM multiplexer for transmission through a optical fiber, thus saving fiber resources. At the same time, the receiving end needs to use the wave decomposition multiplexer to decompose the complex optical signal. The CWDM SFP+ 10G optical module is divided into 18 bands, ranging from 1270nm to 1610nm, with 20nm between each band.

The company has established a complete marketing service system, relying on outstanding advantages in talents, technology, resources, information, etc., to provide high-quality and market-competitive products of 1.25g 2.5g 10g 80km CWDM SFP Module Transceiver. We actively carry out the transformation of the internal management of the company, as well as staff training. With reliable and stable quality and perfect pre-sale, in-sale and after-sales service system, our product sales are increasing and our customers are all over the world.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like