SFP Transceiver Compatible with Huawei

ESD to the Electrical PINs: compatible with MIL-STD-883 Method 3015
Chat Now

Product Details

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP-1.25G-LX-LC Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

1000Base-LX

1x Fibre Channel

image003

Regulatory Compliance

ESD to the Electrical PINs: compatible with MIL-STD-883 Method 3015

ESD to the Duplex LC Receptacle: compatible with IEC 61000-4-2

Immunity compatible with IEC 61000-4-3

EMI compatible with FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B) VCCI Class B

Laser Eye Safety compatible with FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2

RoHS compliant with 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC

1.25G base 1310nm 10km SFP transceiver DDM Fiber Optic Module

100% Compatible Cisco SFP

Sfp-155m (Module: BIDI/Dual fiber; Wave length: 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1550 nm/CWDM DMDM optional; Transmission distance: 0~160KM optional; Working temperature: commercial grade 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ / industrial-grade - 40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃ optional)

Sfp-622m (transceiver mode: single fiber bidirectional/double fiber bidirectional; Wave length: 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1550 nm/CWDM DMDM optional; Transmission distance: 0~160KM optional; Working temperature: commercial grade 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ / industrial-grade - 40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃ optional)

Sfp-1.25g (transceiver mode: single fiber bidirectional/double fiber bidirectional; Wave length: 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1550 nm/CWDM DMDM optional; Transmission distance: 0~160KM optional; Working temperature: commercial grade 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ / industrial-grade - 40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃ optional)

Sfp-2.5g (transceiver mode: single fiber bidirectional/double fiber bidirectional:Wave length: 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1550 nm/CWDM DMDM optional; Transmission distance: 0~160KM optional; Working temperature: commercial grade 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ / industrial-grade - 40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃ optional)

Sfp-3.125g (transceiver mode: single fiber bidirectional/double fiber bidirectional; Wave length: 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1550 nm/CWDM DMDM optional; Transmission distance: 0~160KM optional; Working temperature: commercial grade 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ / industrial-grade - 40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃ optional)

Sfp-4.25g; Wave length: 850 nm / 1310 nm / 155 nm/CWDM DMDM optional; Transmission distance: 0~160KM optional; Working temperature: commercial grade 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ / industrial-grade - 40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃

For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: +86-755-29450915

Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

Hot Tags: SFP transceiver compatible with huawei, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like