SFP Modules Compatible with Cisco

SOPTIC’s SFP-1.25G-LX-LC Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).
Chat Now

Product Details

1.25Gb/s SFP Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP-1.25G-LX-LC Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 20Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

1000Base-LX

1x Fibre Channel

image003

Regulatory Compliance

ESD to the Electrical PINs: compatible with MIL-STD-883 Method 3015

ESD to the Duplex LC Receptacle: compatible with IEC 61000-4-2

Immunity compatible with IEC 61000-4-3

EMI compatible with FCC Part 15 Class B EN55022 Class B (CISPR 22B) VCCI Class B

Laser Eye Safety compatible with FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2

RoHS compliant with 2002/95/EC 4.1&4.2 2005/747/EC

1.25G base 1310nm 10km SFP transceiver DDM Fiber Optic Module

100% Compatible Cisco SFP

Sfp-155m (Module: BIDI/Dual fiber; Wave length: 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1550 nm/CWDM DMDM optional; Transmission distance: 0~160KM optional; Working temperature: commercial grade 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ / industrial-grade - 40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃ optional)

Sfp-622m (transceiver mode: single fiber bidirectional/double fiber bidirectional; Wave length: 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1550 nm/CWDM DMDM optional; Transmission distance: 0~160KM optional; Working temperature: commercial grade 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ / industrial-grade - 40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃ optional)

Sfp-1.25g (transceiver mode: single fiber bidirectional/double fiber bidirectional; Wave length: 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1550 nm/CWDM DMDM optional; Transmission distance: 0~160KM optional; Working temperature: commercial grade 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ / industrial-grade - 40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃ optional)

Sfp-2.5g (transceiver mode: single fiber bidirectional/double fiber bidirectional:Wave length: 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1550 nm/CWDM DMDM optional; Transmission distance: 0~160KM optional; Working temperature: commercial grade 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ / industrial-grade - 40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃ optional)

Sfp-3.125g (transceiver mode: single fiber bidirectional/double fiber bidirectional; Wave length: 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1550 nm/CWDM DMDM optional; Transmission distance: 0~160KM optional; Working temperature: commercial grade 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ / industrial-grade - 40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃ optional)

Sfp-4.25g; Wave length: 850 nm / 1310 nm / 155 nm/CWDM DMDM optional; Transmission distance: 0~160KM optional; Working temperature: commercial grade 0 ℃ ~ + 70 ℃ / industrial-grade - 40 ℃ ~ + 85 ℃

For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: +86-755-29450915

Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

Hot Tags: SFP modules compatible with cisco, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price, MPO Fiber Adapter, SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector, Optic Module, 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtals, SFP SM Optical Fiber, LC SM Duplex Fiber Jumper

Inquiry

You Might Also Like