CWDM Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 18 possible CWDM wavelengths
Chat Now

Product Details

1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP Transceiver

SOPTIC’s SFP-1.25G-CWDM-1510 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Product Features

Up to 1.25Gb/s data links

Duplex LC connector

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 18 possible CWDM wavelengths

RoHS compliant and Lead Free

Up to 80Km on 9/125um SMF

Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Single +3.3V power supply

Low power dissipation <800mW (0~70℃),<1000mW (-40~85℃)

Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional

SFP MSA SFF-8074i Compliant

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet

1x Fibre Channel

Switch to Switch Interface

Switched Backplane Applications

Router/Server Interface

Other Optical Links

Product Selection

Wavelength

XX

Clasp Color Code

Wavelength

XX

Clasp Color Code

1270nm

27

Gray

1450nm

45

Brown

1290nm

29

Gray

1470nm

47

Gray

1310nm

31

Gray

1490nm

49

Purple

1330nm

33

Purple

1510nm

51

Blue

1350nm

35

Blue

1530nm

53

Green

1370nm

37

Green

1550nm

55

Yellow

1390nm

39

Yellow

1570nm

57

Orange

1410nm

41

Orange

1590nm

59

Red

1430nm

43

Red

1610nm

61

Brown

Notes:

1. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupled thereafter.

2. Or open circuit.

3. Into 100 ohms differential termination.

4. 20 – 80 % Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern.

5. Loss Of Signal is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

6. Receiver sensitivity is compliant with power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to

image001

1.5 MHz Up to specified value applied through the recommended power supply filtering Network .

CWDM SFP Modules. The SFP-CWDM pluggable transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication. It is designed are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using SONET, SDH, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment.

For More Information

SOPTIC Technology

Tel: +86-186 8156 5857

Skype /Email: sales@sopticom.com

Web: www.sopticom.com

Hot Tags: CWDM mini gbic SFP transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like