Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter

Ceramic Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter

SOPTIC is a manufacturer specializing in optical passive components , main products have Optical Fiber Fast Connector , Adapter , Pigtail , Attenuator , Ceramic Sleeve , Patch Cord , SFP Case , PLC Splitter , PLC Steel Pipe , MPO , Waterproof connector and Metal Processing.
Chat Now

Product Details

SOPTIC Supply FC, SC, ST,LC, MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector, good and low insertion loss and high return loss can Satisfy the requirements of fast, exact, lasting and stable connection in different environments!

  

Application

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

 Fiber To the Home

 

Feature: 

High size precision;

Good repeatability;

Good changeability;

Good temperature stabilization. High wearable.


Specification




Insertion Loss

<0.20 dB



Plug and unplug force

200-600(g/f)



Durability

plug and unplug 1000times



Operating Temperature

-40+75







ORDERING OPTIONS




Housing Material

Sleeve Material

Channel

Application

Nickel plated brass

Zirconia

Simplex

LC/UPC ,LC/APC


copper

duplex

LC/UPC,LC/APC



Competitive Advantage

SOPTIC strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.



Hot Tags: ceramic sleeve fiber optic adapter, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like