Customized MTP Backbone Fiber Jumper

- May 30, 2019-

With the rapid development of data center, cloud computing and cloud storage have gradually penetrated into various industries, and the bandwidth requirements of network communication have also increased rapidly.


While high speed, high capacity and high bandwidth often require more space and higher cost, MTP/MPO fiber wiring standard has become the best solution for high density and high bandwidth wiring.


Soptic of All jumpers are strictly tested before leaving the factory to ensure that the end surfaces are spotless, insertion loss and return loss are in line with international telecommunication standards.



Shenzhen Soptic Technology Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of Optical transceivers . Developing and manufacturing fiber optic communication products. Our Major products are SFP, 10G SFP+、25G SFP28、40G QSFP+、100G QSFP28、12G MINI SAS HD and AOC:10G SFP+ AOC、40 SFP+ AOC、100G QSFP28 AOC, BIDI SFP, 10G XFP,10G XENPAK, 10G X2, DWDM/ CWDM SFP, Copper SFP , Fiber Optic Patch cord , PLC splitter and so on . For more information. pls visit www.sopticom.com