PLC Splitter Modules

- Oct 10, 2019-

PLC SPLITTER MODULES

Planar Splitter are available in the form either Module cassette, rack-mount wall-mount box with fiber diameter up to 3mm.


Low Excess Loss

Good Directivity

Low PDL

Good Environmental salability

Standard/Flattened

Broadband/tree/star


Applications

Optical fiber communication

Fiber access networks

Fiber CATV

Fiber test equipment

Monitoring system/Sensor

Light Source Distribution


Parameters

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

Operating Wave length(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion Loss(dB)

Max

7.7

11.5

14.5

18.2

Loss Uniformity(dB)

Max

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.7

Return Loss(dB)

APC in

50 M

50

50

50

UPC Min

45

45

45

45

PDL(dB)

Max

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

Directivity(dB)

Min

55

55

55

55

Pigtail Length(m)

Customer specified

Fiber Type

SMF-28e with 3mm or
customer specified

Wavelength DependentLoss(dB)

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

Temperature Stability(-40~85ć)(dB)

0.6

0.6

0.8

1.0

Operating Temperature

-20~65

Storage Temperature

-40~85

Housing Dimension(LxWxH)(mm)

100X80X9

100X80X9

120X80X9

140X114X18


Shenzhen Soptic Technology Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of Optical transceivers . Developing and manufacturing fiber optic communication products. Our Major products are SFP,10G SFP+、25G SFP28、40G QSFP+、100G QSFP28、12G MINI SAS HD and AOC:10G SFP+ AOC、40 SFP+ AOC、100G QSFP28 AOC, BIDI SFP, 10G XFP,10G XENPAK, 10G X2, DWDM/ CWDM SFP, Copper SFP , Fiber Optic Patch cord , PLC splitter and so on .