Fiber optic Pigtails

- Aug 15, 2019-

跳线细节图01.jpg

SC Patch cord 


fiber optical.jpg

LC patch cord 


fiber patch cord.jpg

FC patch cord 



Optical fiber pigtails are essential when terminating cables within the splice enclosure. Purchasing pre polished assemblies takes the risk of poor connector termination away from the project. Cables terminated within a production facility will give a higher performance than cables terminated on site.The Soptic  range of optical fiber pigtails has grown through the years, from every day standard versions to special products to meet your needs. From industry standard 62.5/125 multimode to 9/125 singlemode right the way up to state of the art OM3 50/125 and now OM4.


cable assemblies, we are able to supply them all. with our cable assembly you can be confident you are using the cable, connectors and manufacturing .


Features :

  •  Multimode & Singlemode applications ST/SC/FC/LC/E2000/MU Connector types

  •  Ultra polish & Angle polish options available all terminations are manufactured to exceed performance parameters

    set by industry standards

  •  Fast turn around of non-standard requirements

  •  Full traceability & test certification supplied with each assembly 



Shenzhen Soptic Technology Co., Ltd is a professional manufacturer of Optical transceivers . Developing and manufacturing fiber optic communication products. Our Major products are SFP,

10G SFP+、25G SFP28、40G QSFP+、100G QSFP28、12G MINI SAS HD and AOC:10G SFP+ AOC、40 SFP+ AOC、100G QSFP28 AOC, BIDI SFP, 10G XFP,10G XENPAK, 10G X2, DWDM/ CWDM SFP, Copper SFP , Fiber Optic Patch cord , PLC splitter and so on .