data center and cloud computing

- Nov 19, 2019-

data center and cloud computing product line


Cloud high-speed optical module: 25G sfp28/40g QSFP+/100G QSFP28 series optical transceiver module

Direct I/O copper components (DAC) : 25G 10G/56G/ 40G/ 100G/ 120G interconnect cable components

Active optical cable (AOC) series: 40G/ 10G/ 25G/ 56G/ 100G/ 120G optical interconnection active cable components

40G QSFP+ TO 4SFP AOC .jpg



SFP100G-4SFP AOC CABLE03.jpg



40G QSFP+ TO 4SFP AOC  CABLE02.jpg



GigacMPO/MTP wiring: MPO/MTP backbone optical cable components and fan out optical cable components, high-density modules, etc


Gigac4K hd video and consumer photon product line:

Video optical module and optical extender: 3G/6G/12G SDI electrical, optical module and SDI/HDMI optical extender

Consumer active cable components: usb3.0/3.1 TYPE C and HDMI2.0 active cable


Man and mobile communication product line:

Man optical module: 100G CFP /CFP2/CFP4 series optical module, low-speed Ethernet (1G/10G) optical module, optical fiber channel (2/4/8/32g) optical module, SONET(SDH) optical module

Mobile communication optical module: 25G/10G/6G/5G/3G mobile base station digital optical module

Passive optical devices: optical divider, coarse and dense wavelength division multiplexer, array waveguide grating, optical switch, optical bypass protection system, MEMS VOA, etc.