Passive Copper Cable

QSFP+ AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable.
Chat Now

Product Details

Description

QSFP+ AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 10Gbps operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra- fast computing data exchange.

Features

4 channel sending and 4 channel receiving parallel fiber channel

The single channel speed reaches 28.3125Gbps

850nm VCSEL/PIN array technology

50um multimode fiber

3.3v single power supply

Compact structural design

Compatible with sff-8436 QSFP+ protocol

Applications

100G BASE-SR Ethernet

Infiniband QDR,SDR,DDR

Servers, Switches, Storage and Host card adapters

Data center short distance high speed data communication connection

The interconnection between the server and the packet array

4-channel high-speed serial data stream

FAQ(Frequently Asked Questions)

1. Could I have a sample order, What is your MOQ?

Yes. welcome sample to test and check quality. 1pcs is ok .

2. What is the lead time?

Usual products, keep stock. ship 1-2 days .For big quantity and special products,Please confirm with ours

image005

3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?

Shipping by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.

4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)

Yes, 100% compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper).

5. What is your payment terms?

T/T,West Union or Cash.

6. What is your warranty time

3 years warranty.

7. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?

Yes.

8. How to place an order?

Please send your inquires to sales@sopticom.com or call our sales hotline:+86-186 8156 5857.

9. Could i use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide a OEM service and make the products with your own label.

56G QSFP+ AOC series are active optical cables (AOC) that allows bi-directional 56Gbps transmission suitable for Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand FDR application and other high-throughput data network, with advantages such as high speed, high density, low latency, low power consumption and light weight.

Hot Tags: passive copper cable, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like