10G SFP+ AOC 1M

100% compatible all brands like Cisco, Dell . Juniper, Huawei and so on .
Chat Now

Product Details

SOPTIC 's SFP+ Active Optical Cables are hot-swappable, low-voltage cable assemblies that connect directly into SFP+ modules at both ends. These cables use a 20-position connector with active circuitry to increase distances and to improve EMI and reduce signal loss. SOPTIC's SFP+ Active Optical cable transmits 10Gbps data in each direction over a loose tube fiber with distance up to 100m.

SOPTIC AOC is SFP+ MSA compliance, low power consumption and lightweight, which can be used as an alternative solution to SFP+ passive and active copper cables while providing improved signal integrity, longer distances, superior electromagnetic immunity and better bit error rate performance.

All of our SFP+ cables are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Juniper, Enterasys, Extreme, H3C and so on. If you would like to order high quality compatible SFP+ cables and get worldwide delivery, we believe SOPTIC is your best choice.

Features:

10Gb/s serial optical interface

850nm high-speed VCSEL and PIN receiver

Support 10Gb/s transmission distance up to 100 meters with MMF

Operating case temperature 0ºC to +70ºC

Single 3.3V power supply

Mechanical specifications compliant with SFF-8432

Electrical specifications compliant with SFF-8431

Support digital diagnostics monitoring for module temperature, Vcc, Rx input power, Tx_Disable and Rx_LOS

Typical power consumption 200mW

I2C communication bus

Hot pluggable

RoHS-6 compliance

Applications:

10G Ethernet

Data and Telecom switch or router backplane connection

High performance computing interconnect

Order Information:

Part Number

Description

Data Rate

Length

Cable Type

BER

Temp. Range(°C)

AOC-S1S1-001

SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable, 1-Meter

10Gbps

1 m

OM3 MMF

< 10-15

0~70

AOC-S1S1-003

SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable, 3-Meter

10Gbps

3 m

OM3 MMF

< 10-15

0~70

AOC-S1S1-005

SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable, 5-Meter

10Gbps

5 m

OM3 MMF

< 10-15

0~70

AOC-S1S1-010

SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable, 10-Meter

10Gbps

10 m

OM3 MMF

< 10-15

0~70

AOC-S1S1-020

SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable, 20-Meter

10Gbps

20 m

OM3 MMF

< 10-15

0~70

AOC-S1S1-050

SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable, 50-Meter

10Gbps

50 m

OM3 MMF

< 10-15

0~70

AOC-S1S1-100

SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable, 100-Meter

10Gbps

100 m

OM3 MMF

< 10-15

0~70

Cost-Effective Solution for Data Center Hight-Speed Active optical cable .

image003

100% compatible all brands like Cisco, Dell . Juniper, Huawei and so on .

Contact us now, we will send you the spec details and the best price!

Tel: +86-18681565857

Wechat : SOPTIC

Sales at sopticom dot com

Hot Tags: 10g SFP+ AOC 1m, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like