Transceiver SFP Module Compatible With Cisco SFP-10G-LR

Transceiver SFP Module Compatible With Cisco SFP-10G-LR

Soptic of SFP+ series products is small form factor (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for duplex optical data communications. It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA), also be comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. The product is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver compatible with 10GBASE-LR. It is suitable for 10km 20km ingle-mode fiber (SMF) communications in 10Gbps Ethernet.
Chat Now

Product Details

Soptic of SFP+ series products is small form factor (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for duplex optical data communications. It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA), also be comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel. The product is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver compatible with 10GBASE-LR. It is suitable for 10km 20km ingle-mode fiber (SMF) communications in 10Gbps Ethernet.


sfp module.jpg

10G SFP+ Transceiver 



Up to 10Gbps data links

10km 20km with 9/125µm SMF

1310nm EML laser

APD receiver 

Duplex LC Connector

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint 

Single 3. 3V power supply

Commerical operating temperature: 0℃to 70℃

Industrial operating temperature: -40℃to 85℃

RoHS complianct

Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)

Power Consumption < 1.5W



transmitters.jpg

10G SFP+ Transceiver 



10GBASE-LR

10G Fiber Channel

High-speed storage area network

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

 Inter Rack Connection

Switches and Routers

Data Centers



DSC_0977.jpg

10G SFP+ Transceiver 





SFP module is a photoelectric conversion module, SFP module is converting equipment electrical signals into light signals, so that you can in the optical fiber transmission, have the advantage of cable transmission without such as transmission distance, transmission rate, etc., on arrival, through the optical module converts light signals back signal, so that the equipment is used. The optical module is simply a conversion device that needs to be plugged in or welded to the device for use.

Optical module is an electronic component of photoelectric conversion. Simply speaking, optical signal is converted into electrical signal, and electrical signal is converted into optical signal, including transmitter device, receiving device and electronic function circuit. By its definition, wherever there is an optical signal, there is an application of optical modules.


Hot Tags: transceiver sfp module compatible with cisco sfp-10g-lr, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like