SFP Transceiver Module

SFP Transceiver Module

SOPTIC of optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Chat Now

Product Details

1.25gbps Simplex Duplex SFP Optical Transceiver SFP Module 20km


single mode sfp.jpg SFP module
optical sfp.jpg

SFP module


cisco sfp .jpg

SFP module



The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA

Hot Tags: sfp transceiver module, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like