Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver

Oem Sfp Module Optical Transceiver

SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.
Chat Now

Product Details

SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.




sm sfp


Support data links from 125Mb/s to 1.25Gb/s

Compliant with SFP MSA

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

1310nm FP laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF

Single power supply 3.3V

RoHS Compliant

Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-

Operating temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃.



Hot Tags: oem sfp module optical transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like