10G SFP Module Transceiver

10G SFP Module Transceiver

SFP's SFP+ series products is small form factor (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for duplex optical data communications. It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA), also be comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel.The product is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver compatible with 10GBASE-LR. It is suitable for 300Multimode (MMF) and 10km 20km 40km 80km 100km Single-mode fiber (SMF) communications in 10Gbps Ethernet.
Chat Now

Product Details

Product description


SFP's  SFP+ series products is small form factor (10 Gb/s) pluggable transceiver for duplex optical data communications. It’s comply with SFP+ multi-source agreement (MSA), also be comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3ae and 10G Fiber Channel.The product is a 10Gbps enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceiver compatible with 10GBASE-LR. It is suitable for 300Multimode (MMF) and 10km 20km 40km 80km 100km Single-mode fiber (SMF) communications in 10Gbps Ethernet.

         


 

Features

Up to 10Gbps data links

10km 20km 40km 80km 100km with 9/125µm SMF

850/1310/1550nm EML laser

APD receiver 

Duplex LC Connector

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint 

Single 3. 3V power supply

Commerical operating temperature: 0℃to 70℃

Industrial operating temperature: -40℃to 85℃

RoHS complianct

Digital Diagnostic Monitor(DDM)

Power Consumption < 1.5W

 

3.Applications

10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/ZR

10G Fiber Channel

High-speed storage area network

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes

Inter Rack Connection

Switches and Routers

Data Centers



Hot Tags: 10G SFP Module Transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like