FC SM Simplex Optic Jumper

The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
Chat Now

Product Details

FC to FC single mode duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

Application

1).Telecommunication networks

2).CATV Networks

3).Active device termination

4).Local area networks

Features

1). PC/UPC/APC Polishing

2). High return loss and low insertion loss3).0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm cable available

4). High temperature stability

5). Good interchangeability

6). Simplex and duplex patch cords, fan-out, and pigtail available

7). FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJMPO/E2000 available

image003

Fiber Optic Patch cord

Application

1. Channel to channel connection of fiber optic cables installed in distribution panels.

2. Connection between peripheral devices and a fiber optic interface.

Feature & Benefit

1. Insertion loss compatible with IEC 61300-3-4

2. Return loss compatible with IEC 61300-3-6

3. 100% Performance testing

4. Available types: 9/125µm, 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm, OM3

5. Counterpart connectors for YoungSky patch cords: ST, SC, FC, LC

Cable Specification

Number of Fibers

1

2

2

Cable construction

Simplex

Duplex

Mini-Zip-Cord

Cable Cross Section

3.0mm

2.8 ~ 3.0*5.8mm

1.8 ~ 2.0*3.7mm

Max tensile strength

400

400

400

Max.Crush Resistance

15

30

30

Min.Bending Radius

30

30

30

Environmental Specification

Transportation and Storage

-50℃ to +85℃

Operation

-40℃ to +85℃

Fiber Type

Single mode

9/125µm

Multimode

62.5/125µm,50/125µm

Connector Specification

ST Fiber Optic Connector

Connection Mode

With bayonet-locking mechanism

Ferrule Material

Zirconia ceramic

Connector Body Material

Metal

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Insertion Loss Change after 1000 Mating Cycles

≤0.2dB

Temperature Range

-40℃~+80℃, 40 cycles, variation of insertion loss <0.3dB

Max. Tension

88N, attenuation change ≤0.2dB

Return loss

SM UPC≥45dB / SM APC ≥60dB

LC Fiber Optic Connector

Connection Mode

Small form factor connectivity system

Ferrule Material

Zirconia ceramic

Connector Body Material:

Composite plastic

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

Insertion Loss Change after 1000 Mating Cycles

≤0.2dB

Temperature Range

-40℃~+80℃, 40 cycles, variation of insertion loss <0.3dB

Max. Tension

88N, attenuation change ≤0.2dB

Return loss

SM UPC≥45dB / SM APC ≥60dB

Comply with ANSI/TIA/EIA and ISO/IEC requirements for durability, moisture resistance, coupling stress, fiber optic tensile force and adaptability to harsh environments such as moisture, extreme temperature, plug force and cable tensile stress, impact and vibration.

The environmental characteristics were stable, and the environmental test passed Telcordia standard.

image004

Our Service :

1. Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

3. Warmly services with careful attentions.

4. Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

5. Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

6. We have been 15 years experience in this field. We are the professional supplier that you can trust.

Hot Tags: fc sm simplex optic jumper, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like