SC SM Duplex Optical Fiber Jumper

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode.
Chat Now

Product Details

SC to SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Description

Our offers a wide range of patch cords, designed and manufactured for demanding network applications. It comprises of multimode and single mode. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN connector in simplex and duplex.

Application

1. Communication rooms

2. FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

3. LAN (Local Area Network)

4. FOS (fiber optic sensor)

5. Fiber Optic Communication System

6. Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

7. Defense combat readiness

Features

LC-LC connectors;

For pigtails, one side of LC only;

Simplex or Duplex version on request;

UPC or APC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable optional.

According to the different transmission media, optical fiber jumpers can be divided into common single-mode and multi-mode jumpers of silicon-based optical fiber, and other optical fiber jumpers with plastic as the transmission media. It can be divided into FC jumper, SC jumper, ST jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ jumper, MPO jumper, MU jumper, SMA jumper, FDDI jumper, E2000 jumper, DIN4 jumper, D4 jumper and so on. More common fiber optic jumper can also be divided into FC-FC, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST.

Single-mode Fiber: in general, Fiber jumpers are shown in yellow, while connectors and protective sleeves are in blue. The transmission distance is long.

Multi-mode Fiber: generally, Fiber jumpers are shown in orange, while some are shown in gray. The connectors and protection are beige or black. The transmission distance is short.

Hot Tags: sc sm duplex optical fiber jumper, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like