Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber Patch Cord

OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cord simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.
Chat Now

Product Details

fiber optic fc fc patch cord.jpg

OM3 Fiber Patch Cord




Features

High return loss:≥ 50dB

Low insertion loss:≤ 0.3dB

Exchangeability and Vibration:≤ 0.2dB

Operating Temperature:-40~75ºC

Storage Temperature:-40~85ºC



fiber patch cord.jpg

Test equipment



Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a optical fiber cable with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is fiber cable permanently attached connector only at one end. Patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ etc.) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC. We employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.


optical patch cord.jpg

Connector


ST/ST 50/125um Simplex OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter:0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Fiber jumper of the Single or multi mode is available
Simplex or duplex is available
PVC or LSZH fiber optical cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength:10N
Operating temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Storage temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Color of fiber optic cable:Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)


Hot Tags: fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like