ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord

We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator
Chat Now

Product Details

ST to ST Single Mode Optical Jumper


Applications

Telecommunication

Testing equipment

Long-haul telecommunication

LAN system

CATV systems

Features

PC, UPC, Multi skive project

High return loss

Low insertion loss

High reliability and stability

Optical Performance Data

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N


Service:

1. Product quality Warranty

Products through RoSH, CE, ISO certification

Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

2. Professional technical support

The company's technical staff are the top of the communications industry

3. Shenzhen has its own production factory

The monthly output of fiber optic connector is 600,000

4. Strong sales team

It took 3-12 years for all the salesmen of the company to enter the communication industry and own research and development technical team

5. Fast delivery time

Large orders promised 10 days for the normal delivery cycle, Small orders promise 1-3 days for the delivery cycle

6. Perfect after-sales service

Any product quality problems, unconditional replacement

Product use questions, 24 hours to provide technical support.

Hot Tags: st optical fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like