MTRJ Fiber Patch Cord

We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator, splitter
Chat Now

Product Details

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord

We are a professional manufacturer of most passive parts such as patch-cord, connector, adapter, attenuator, splitter, WDM serious. For more detail, please check on our website www.sopticom.com.

Applications

ATM

Gigabit ethernet and Local Area Networks (LANs)

CATV,Video and Multimedia

Industrial & military

Precise Installations

Telecommunication Networks Interconnection for O/E modules

Features

MTRJ-MTRJ connectors;

PC/UPC polish available;

Any other connector type at another side upon request;

Fan-out on request;

Superior quality standard PC/UPC polishing;

100% factory test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss);

2.0mm cable optional.

image003

image005

Mechanical, Environmental & Material Data

Range of Mode

Single or Multimode

Cable Type

Simplex or Duplex Zipcord

Connector Style

SC, FC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, DIN

Polish or Ferrule Interface Type

PC, UPC, APC

Cable Diameter

0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Lengths

Standard & Custom Lengths

Strength Member

Aramid Yarn

Outer Jacket

PVC or LSZH

Cable Assembly Length (<15 meter Tolerance)

-0/+100mm

Cable Assembly Length (>15 meter Tolerance)

-0/+10%

Jacket Color (Multimode: OM1 & OM2)

Orange

Jacket Color (Multimode: OM3)

Aqua

Jacket Color (Multimode: OM4)

Aqua or Purple

Jacket Color (Single Mode: G652D & Gb57A)

Yellow

Durability

500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase),

1000 mate/demate cycles

Operating Temp.

-20 C to +70C/+85C (armoured)

Storage Temp.

-40 C to +85C

Ferrule Concentricity

< 1μm, Other Ferrule Concentricity < 1μm

Humidity (FOTP-5)

90-95% at 40°C

Strength of Coupling Mechanism (FOTP-185)

33 N at 0° for 5 sec

Cable Retention (FOTP-6)

50 N at 0° for 5 sec.

Twist (FOTP-36)

15 N at 0° 5 turns, 10 cycles

Flex (FOTP-1)

0.5 Kg at 25 cm, +90° to -90°, 100 cycles


Optical Characteristics

Fiber Type

Max. Attenuation(dB/km)

Min.Overfill Launch

Bandwidth (Mhz.km)

Min.Gigabit Ethernet

Link Distance (m)

Gigabit

10Gigabit

850nm

1300nm

1310nm

1550nm

850nm

1300nm

850nm

1300nm

850nnm

OM1 62.5/125µm

≤2.7

≤0.6

-

-

≥500

≥600

275

550

-

OM2 50/125µm

≤2.3

≤0.6

-

-

≥500

≥500

750

600

150

OM3 50/125µm

≤2.3

≤0.6

-

-

≥1500

≥500

1000

600

300

OM4 50/125µm

≤2.3

≤0.6

-

-

≥3500

≥500

1100

600

550

G652D 9/125µm

-

-

≤0.30

≤0.18

-

-

-

-

-

G657A 9/125µm

-

-

≤0.35

≤0.21

-

-

-

-

-


Optical Performance Data

Item

Single mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

62.5/125

50/125

50/125 10G

Insert Loss/connector (single Fiber)

0.2dB Max. (0.15dB typ.)

0.3dB Max. (0.25dB typ.)

Return Loss

≥45 dB

≥50 dB

≥60 dB

N.A

Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)

Pull Strength

≥98N

≥98N


1. Can you produce According to the samples or drawing ?

Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings . We also can design and build the molds for you .

2. What is your samples policy ?

We can supply free sample of common fiber optics, but customers have to pay courier cost .

3. Do you test all your goods before delivery ?

Yes, all goods are 100% test before delivery .

4. How do you assure long term business and keep good relationship ?

We keep persistent improvement to make nice quality and unique products with competitive price to ensure our customers' benefit .

Hot Tags: mtrj fiber patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like