MPO Connector Patch Cord

MPO Connector Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
Chat Now

Product Details

Features 

1.Price-Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTx


Specifications


Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)

≥40dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

All values specified are with connectors.


With the increasing demand of data center, traditional optical fiber not only reduces the space utilization of data center, but also increases the management difficulty of cabling system, and MTP/MPO optical fiber jumpers greatly improve the space utilization of data center, so now MTP/MPO optical fiber jumpers are widely used.


The MTP/MPO fiber jumper consists of a connector and a fiber optic cable, which can be divided into five types according to the number of fiber cores: 8 core, 12 core, 24 core, 48 core and 72 core. Its connector has two kinds, namely male head connector and female head connector, the biggest difference between them is that the former has pins and the latter does not.



MTP/MPO fiber jumpers are widely used in high-density cabling systems with small space occupancy and can also save installation time and cost. They are ideal solutions for high-density cabling environments. As an important technology to upgrade to 40/100g Ethernet, MTP/MPO fiber jumpers are being used by more and more people.



Hot Tags: mpo connector patch cord, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like