MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cords

MPO Duplex Fiber Patch Cords

MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.
Chat Now

Product Details

MPO系列图片02(1).jpg

MPO Fiber Media Converter

MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).
MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped
MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.



MPO系列图片02.jpg

MPO Fiber Media Converter

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. TTI fiber provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.


Our extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors, which available in any combination of ST, SC and LC with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations. Our fiber jumpers have been geometrically inspected with interferometers and tested with automated insertion loss and reflection test equipment to ensure exceptional performance.

Hot Tags: MPO duplex fiber patch cords, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like