Steel Pipe 1X4 PLC Splitter SC Connector

Steel Pipe 1X4 PLC Splitter SC Connector

For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt.
Chat Now

Product Details

Steel Pipe 1x8 fiber optical plc splitter with SC APC connectors

Description

PLC splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It has the characteristics of small volume, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, good uniformity of spectrophotometer and so on. For passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to connect the central office and terminal equipment and to achieve optical signal shunt. The 1xN and 2xN splitters evenly divide the optical signal into multiple outlets evenly from a single or dual inlet, or vice versa, to import multiple optical signals into a single or two root fiber.

Features

Low Insertion Loss,Low PDL, High Return Loss;

Uniform Power Splitter

Compact Design

Wide Operating Wavelength

Wide Operating Temperature

Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Applications

Optical Fiber Communication;
CATV;
Optical Transmission Backbone;
Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems;

Optical Transmission Backbone.
Data Communication

Fiber Optic Equipments & Systems - PON System

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter


Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.0/3.8

7.3/7.0

10.5/10.2

13.7/13.5

16.9/16.5

21.0/20.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4


Table
22×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade)

4.2

7.6

11.0

14.5

17.5

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.8

1.5

1.5

2.0

2.5

Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade)

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

50/55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

PLC Splitter is Based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. It Provides a Low Cost Power Distribution Solution with Small Form Factor and High Reliability.

Why choose SOPTIC ?

1. Quality system of ISO900,CE,FCC,ROHS registration

2. Manufacture system

3. R&D system

4. Purchasing system

5. Prompt delivery and remarkable services

6. One the Shipment and Fast delivery with High quality .

7. Reasonable prices

8. Accept orders according to customer's demands

9. Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation

10. We take 36-hour environment test for each splitter.

11. 3D qualification rate can be guaranteed: UPC≥90%,APC≥85%

Hot Tags: steel pipe 1x4 PLC splitter sc connector, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like