LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Pigtails

Fiber optic pigtail is one of the most common components connecting from the equipment to the fiber optic lind.
Chat Now

Product Details

LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtail is one of the most common components connecting from the equipment to the fiber optic lind. It is normally used between the optical line teminal with the optical cable terminal box with thick protection layer.

Features:

1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed

3. Excellent mechanical endurance

4. Good in repeatability

5. Good in exchange

6. Green Production, CE, RoHS StandardApplications:

Application :

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV

Fiber cable performance specifications

Min.Bandwidth

Distance

attenuation


62.5/125

850/1300nm

200/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

850/1300nm

500/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

10Gig Optimized

850/1300nm

2000/500 MHz/Km

@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

9/125

1310/1550nm

Approx 100 Terahertz

Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm

0.4/0.3dB/km

1. OM3 fiber optic jumper application scenarios

A. When the link is less than 300 meters, gigabit, ten million system can use OM3 fiber jumper.

B. When the link is less than or equal to 1000 meters more than 300 meters, the gigabit system can use OM3 fiber jumper. This means that users do not have to use expensive lasers when the distance between buildings is more than 550m.

C. When the link is less than or equal to 2000 meters more than 1000 meters, OM3 fiber jumper can also improve the transmission distance of gigabit and ten million system, using 850nm wavelength optical module and VCSEL matching, is the most cost-effective wiring scheme.

2. OM4 fiber jumper application scenarios

A. OM4 fiber jumpers are mainly used for 10G, 40G and 100G Ethernet, is the optimized version of OM3 fiber jumpers, so all aspects of performance than OM3 fiber jumpers are stronger, so the rate in the case of 40G or 100G OM4 fiber jumpers is a good choice.

B. For Ethernet users, in the 10Gb/s system transmission, the transmission distance can be up to 300m to 600m; In the 40Gb/s and 100Gb/s systems, the transmission distance is up to 100m to 350m.

C. For the campus network users, OM4 fiber jumper will support 4Gb/s fiber link length of 400m, 8Gb/s fiber link length of 200m, 16Gb/s fiber link length of 130m.

Advantage we have:

Experienced fiber optic product supplier

professional technology term and sales department for your service.

All the question will be solution within 24 hours.

Benefit you get:

Stable quality- coming from good material and technology

Reasonable Price with Good quality good service: satisfactory service before and after sale.


image003

Hot Tags: lc 12 core fiber optic pigtails, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like