100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km optical transceiver is designed for 100G-CLR4 Ethernet links reach up to 2km over Single-Mode Fiber .
Chat Now

Product Details

The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in CLR4 MSA. The high-performance uncooled CWDM DFB transmitters and high-sensitivity PIN receivers provide superior performance for 100-Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 2km links. 




WechatIMG1868
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
4x uncooled CWDM DFB transmitter and PIN ROSA
Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
Non-airtight optical engine design
Compliant with QSFP MSA and 100G-CLR4
Data rate up to 103Gbps
Reach up to 2km over G.652 SMF
Low power consumption < 3.5W
Duplex LC receptacles
Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS compliant (lead free)


Hot Tags: 100g qsfp28 optical transceiver, China, manufacturers, factory, discount, low price

Inquiry

You Might Also Like